Busy would be too simple a word to describe how the past weeks had been. Following the last entry, we had :
(not chronogically but whatever's on top of my head)
-visited Ilse Noor's house: Kunang-kunang
Which was so lovely! Ended up spending the whole afternoon there!
Madam Ilse Noor demonstrating her technique
Ilsa Imaan & Abah at Madam Ilse Noor's studio
The pool can be accessed directly from the master bedroom's bathroom-- cool!
-went to TM Family Day at Taman Desa waterpark
Had to park all the way near the apartments. Ended up only like 2 hours loafing around and que-ing for the cheap free foods before deciding to go to Secret Recipe at menara TM with Aunty Zarid (whom declared "Baru je Jumaat semalam makan kat sini dengan Ummimon".. why is that not a surprise? ;P) Uncle Fahmy and Abang Izzul
-followed Mama to my induction in Puteri Resort, Malacca
Being the only mother participating in the course who had brought the whole support system (you and Abah) with me. Thank you darling, for the patience to look after Imaan for two whole days. I know how difficult Imaan could be at this stage, considering how, what Abah would call, 'manja kededey' you are with me right now. Plus, you are currently cutting some more teeth (making it nearly 6 altogether!) -- having high temperatures every now and then.
Ni lah expression Imaan 'bobot' bila Mama tinggalkan dengan Abah kat dalam hotel room!
What else? hmm.. it's been a whirlwind weeks of work for me as far as Mama is concerned. Can't wait till all of these part-time classes to end so that Mama am able to think much clearly!
Anyways, as promised, this is the link to the photos taken during our open house. May take sometime to load though -- I had uploaded around 67 images :D Better do something else while all the images load and come back to the page later.
Again, thank you for those who came! Sorry for those who missed out in inviting-- everything was planned quite at the last minute (as usual).
Love,
mama
2 comments:
safurah, thanks for the pic. rugi tak sampai, nak buat camne ada kelas..huhu..tapi jgn lupa jemput kita lagi, eheks..
congrats to ilish cause dpt secure scholarship.
btw, tak jual saham TH ke, baru ni shoot price 2.70 dah...kita dah tinggal satu lot je, cause duk sibuk jual
oooh! thanks for telling me! biasa laa.. kita ni uninitiated sikit pasal benda2 ni.. kita nak jual half gak la camtu
Post a Comment